104 Garden Ct Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Garden Ct, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $351,144, approximately $232 per square foot. 104 Garden Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Pribramsky Rudolph G
Bought by
Pribramsky Rudolph G and Rudolph Pribramsky Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pribramsky Rudolph G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $242,955 | $78,369 | $164,586 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $238,192 | $76,833 | $161,359 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $233,523 | $75,327 | $158,196 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $228,945 | $73,850 | $155,095 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $224,456 | $72,402 | $152,054 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $222,155 | $71,660 | $150,495 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $217,800 | $70,255 | $147,545 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $213,530 | $68,878 | $144,652 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $209,344 | $67,528 | $141,816 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $205,240 | $66,204 | $139,036 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $202,158 | $65,210 | $136,948 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $198,199 | $63,933 | $134,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map