104 Hart St Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hart St, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $212,560, approximately $116 per square foot. 104 Hart St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Torrey Robert D
Bought by
Torrey Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrey Robert D | -- | Gerald Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $213,000 | $13,400 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $197,000 | $13,400 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $168,000 | $13,400 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $168,000 | $13,400 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $142,000 | $13,400 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $119,000 | $13,400 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $119,000 | $13,400 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $119,000 | $13,400 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $119,000 | $13,400 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $108,000 | $13,400 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $13,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $13,400 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map