NOT LISTED FOR SALE

139 Tracy Ave Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $171,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2022

Last sale price $125,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,243 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2022

Please allow 24 hours for life of offer.
3 bedroom 1.5 bath home, open front porch, sun room, living room and formal dining room, cedar closet in den which could be 4th bedroom, all hardwood floors under wall to wall carpets, kitchen has breakfast area overlooking rear yard, 1 car detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gillian Romano

Listing by Howard Hanna Rochester Inc. License #30WA0331201 Listed on: 06/06/2022

Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Gillen

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401323045

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,497

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,111 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x97
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-026-0001-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,497

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,111 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main Street to Bank St to North St, turn left on North turn right on Tracy Ave home is on the left before Hart Street.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Gravity
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-026-0001-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X97
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6111.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4497.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2022
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$164,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$115,013
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$49,836

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Enouen Glen R $125,000 None Available
Enouen Glen R $125,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Enouen Glen R $121,250
Closed Enouen Glen R $121,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $80 / Sq Ft
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $129,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,351 $135,000 $15,300 $119,700
2024 $4,225 $125,000 $15,300 $109,700
2023 $2,133 $116,000 $15,300 $100,700
2022 $3,859 $116,000 $15,300 $100,700
2021 $3,843 $105,000 $15,300 $89,700
2020 $3,362 $85,000 $15,300 $69,700
2019 $3,566 $85,000 $15,300 $69,700
2018 $3,566 $85,000 $15,300 $69,700
2017 $3,596 $85,000 $15,300 $69,700
2016 $3,665 $85,000 $15,300 $69,700
2015 -- $85,000 $15,300 $69,700
2014 -- $85,000 $15,300 $69,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1411420

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-026-0001-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.