104 Hidalgo Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,427 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hidalgo Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $310,357, approximately $202 per square foot. 104 Hidalgo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $246,100 | $60,000 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $218,200 | $60,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $200,300 | $55,000 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $162,900 | $50,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $157,900 | $45,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $151,600 | $45,000 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $149,400 | $45,000 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map