104 Leicester Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Leicester Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $257,671, approximately $223 per square foot. 104 Leicester Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $217,000 | $65,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $208,700 | $65,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $194,600 | $65,000 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $176,800 | $60,000 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $153,600 | $50,000 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $146,100 | $50,000 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $140,400 | $50,000 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $133,000 | $44,200 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $133,000 | $44,200 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map