Estimated Value: $87,876 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pickwick Cir, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $111,969, approximately $98 per square foot. 104 Pickwick Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Jimmar Alfred J
Bought by
Wilson Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Nunley Peggy and Nunley John Ray
Bought by
Jimmar Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Derrick | -- | None Available | |
| Jimmar Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $4,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $215 | $3,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $215 | $3,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $212 | $3,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $136 | $2,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $2,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $348 | $3,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $337 | $3,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $306 | $3,216 | $0 | $0 |