104 Ronele Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $575,968
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ronele Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $522,992, approximately $207 per square foot. 104 Ronele Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Hilda Gentry Wrinn Revocable Trust and Winn Hilda Louise
Bought by
Laseca Erick and Laseca Yahilin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,022
Outstanding Balance
$395,731
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Wrinn Hilda G and Wrinn Hilda Louise
Bought by
Wrinn Hilda G and Williams Debra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laseca Erick | $515,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| Wrinn Hilda G | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laseca Erick | $404,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $319,052 | $124,325 | $194,727 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $177,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $172,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $167,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $162,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $160,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $156,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $153,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $181,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $147,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $144,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $143,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,062 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map