2919 John Moore Rd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $489,744
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 John Moore Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $418,936, approximately $290 per square foot. 2919 John Moore Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Hinton Scott and Lindsay Kerry L
Bought by
Sands Robert S and Sands Merri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Robert S | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sands Robert S | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Sands Robert S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |