104 Ventnor E Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,647 - $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ventnor E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $120,912, approximately $147 per square foot. 104 Ventnor E is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Ciantro Diego
Bought by
Hazan Oiping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Gildean Esq John T
Bought by
Ciantro Diego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Kozakiewicz Fay
Bought by
Mckenna Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Kozakiewicz Anthony and Kozakiewicz Fay
Bought by
Kozakiewicz Fay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazan Oiping | $52,000 | Multiple | |
| Ciantro Diego | $32,500 | Attorney | |
| Mckenna Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Kozakiewicz Fay | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $36,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hazan Oiping | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $854 | $49,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $789 | $48,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $742 | $46,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $742 | $45,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $690 | $44,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $42,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $592 | $42,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $41,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $40,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $39,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $479 | $38,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,400 | $2,940 | $26,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map