1040 E Fairmount Rd Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,671,306 - $1,976,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,822,327, approximately $609 per square foot. 1040 E Fairmount Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Rowe Beverly
Bought by
The Beverly Rowe Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Rowe Edwin O
Bought by
Rowe Edwin O and Rowe Beverly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Beverly Rowe Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Edwin O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $309,451 | $48,999 | $260,452 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $303,385 | $48,039 | $255,346 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $297,438 | $47,098 | $250,340 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $291,607 | $46,175 | $245,432 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $285,890 | $45,270 | $240,620 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $277,412 | $43,928 | $233,484 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $271,973 | $43,067 | $228,906 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $261,414 | $41,396 | $220,018 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $257,489 | $40,775 | $216,714 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $252,446 | $39,977 | $212,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map