1040 Laguna St Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Laguna St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,277,017, approximately $638 per square foot. 1040 Laguna St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Juan
Bought by
Juan Lopez Living Trust and Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Lopez Living Trust | -- | Roadarmel Jay |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $318,588 | $109,218 | $216,370 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $312,205 | $107,077 | $212,128 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $312,946 | $104,977 | $207,969 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $299,810 | $102,919 | $203,891 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $293,795 | $100,901 | $199,894 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $297,711 | $99,867 | $197,844 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $291,874 | $97,909 | $193,965 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $286,151 | $95,989 | $190,162 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $280,543 | $94,108 | $186,435 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $275,042 | $92,263 | $182,779 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $270,912 | $90,877 | $180,035 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $265,606 | $89,097 | $176,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map