447 Malibu Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,833 - $1,520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Malibu Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,250,208, approximately $823 per square foot. 447 Malibu Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Bernhardt Ronald G and Bernhardt Elsa E
Bought by
Bernhardt Ron and Bernhardt Elsa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhardt Ron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $170,290 | $79,277 | $98,013 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $166,814 | $77,723 | $96,091 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $170,406 | $76,199 | $94,207 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $160,065 | $74,705 | $92,360 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $156,789 | $73,240 | $90,549 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $162,110 | $72,489 | $89,621 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $158,932 | $71,068 | $87,864 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $155,816 | $69,675 | $86,141 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $152,761 | $68,309 | $84,452 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $149,767 | $66,970 | $82,797 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $147,517 | $65,964 | $81,553 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $148,745 | $64,672 | $84,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map