1040 Linden Ave Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,609,011 - $2,088,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2
Sq Ft
$891,626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Linden Ave, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,783,253, approximately $891,626 per square foot. 1040 Linden Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Nimmer Laurence P
Bought by
Nimmer Laurence Paul and Laurence Nimmer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Nimmer Laurence P and Livi Melissa L Doyle
Bought by
Nimmer Laurence P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Nimmer Laurence and Doyle Melissa
Bought by
Nimmer Laurence P and Doyle Melissa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Boyd Donald E and Boyd Jeanne F
Bought by
Nimmer Laurence and Doyle Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimmer Laurence Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Nimmer Laurence P | -- | None Available | |
| Nimmer Laurence P | -- | -- | |
| Nimmer Laurence | $365,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nimmer Laurence | $255,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,706 | $582,789 | $279,421 | $303,368 |
| 2023 | $7,706 | $560,161 | $268,572 | $291,589 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $549,178 | $263,306 | $285,872 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $538,411 | $258,144 | $280,267 |
| 2020 | $7,125 | $532,892 | $255,498 | $277,394 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $522,444 | $250,489 | $271,955 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $512,201 | $245,578 | $266,623 |
| 2017 | $6,676 | $502,159 | $240,763 | $261,396 |
| 2016 | $6,561 | $492,314 | $236,043 | $256,271 |
| 2014 | $6,139 | $475,422 | $227,944 | $247,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map