10402 Oakhaven Dr Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10402 Oakhaven Dr, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $900,683, approximately $666 per square foot. 10402 Oakhaven Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Roumie Ali and Soueidan Samia S
Bought by
Roumie Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,313
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$565,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Soueidan Mohamed
Bought by
Soueidan Samia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Thunstrom Ralph Everett and Thunstrom Nancy Marie
Bought by
Roumie Ali and Soueidan Samia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Thunstrom Ralph E
Bought by
Thunstrom Ralph Everett and Thunstrom Nancy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roumie Ali | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Soueidan Samia S | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Roumie Ali | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Roumie Ali | $460,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Thunstrom Ralph Everett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roumie Ali | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roumie Ali | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $610,531 | $529,416 | $81,115 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $598,560 | $519,035 | $79,525 |
| 2023 | $6,994 | $586,824 | $508,858 | $77,966 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $575,318 | $498,880 | $76,438 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $564,038 | $489,098 | $74,940 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $497,918 | $421,810 | $76,108 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $488,155 | $413,539 | $74,616 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $478,584 | $405,431 | $73,153 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $469,200 | $397,481 | $71,719 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $460,000 | $389,687 | $70,313 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $62,606 | $24,262 | $38,344 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $61,380 | $23,787 | $37,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map