7220 Lullaby Ln Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,365,564
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Lullaby Ln, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $1,072,641, approximately $404 per square foot. 7220 Lullaby Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Serrano Amalia A
Bought by
Serrano Amalia A and Serrano Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Jaime E and Serrano Amalia A
Bought by
Serrano Jaime E and Serrano Amalia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Serrano Jaime E and Serrano Amalia A
Bought by
Serrano Jaime E and Serrano Amalia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Serrano Jamie E and Serrano Amalia A
Bought by
Serrano Jaime E and Serrano Amalia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Amalia A | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Jaime E | -- | -- | |
| Serrano Jaime E | -- | -- | |
| Serrano Jaime E | -- | -- | |
| Serrano Jaime E | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serrano Jaime E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $300,084 | $110,334 | $189,750 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $294,200 | $108,170 | $186,030 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $288,432 | $106,049 | $182,383 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $282,777 | $103,970 | $178,807 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $277,233 | $101,932 | $175,301 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $274,391 | $100,887 | $173,504 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $269,011 | $98,909 | $170,102 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $263,737 | $96,970 | $166,767 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $258,566 | $95,068 | $163,498 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $253,497 | $93,204 | $160,293 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $249,690 | $91,804 | $157,886 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $244,799 | $90,005 | $154,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map