10404 21st Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 21st Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $731,718, approximately $371 per square foot. 10404 21st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Crister Shawna
Bought by
Crister Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Crisler Shawna
Bought by
Crisler Brandon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,378
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$657,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Crisler Shawna
Bought by
Crisler Brandon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Clarke Tanya L
Bought by
Clarke Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crister Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Crisler Brandon S | $28,089 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crisler Brandon S | -- | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Crisler Brandon S | $199,000 | -- | |
| Clarke Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisler Brandon S | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Crisler Brandon S | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,693 | $675,300 | $418,000 | $257,300 |
| 2025 | $5,324 | $613,300 | $365,800 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $579,200 | $340,100 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $678,800 | $403,800 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $508,300 | $275,500 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $420,900 | $215,700 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $391,300 | $193,800 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $364,200 | $185,300 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $308,000 | $142,500 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $282,300 | $123,500 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $257,700 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2013 | $2,953 | $195,300 | $80,800 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map