2105 104th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 104th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $709,792, approximately $452 per square foot. 2105 104th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Tunks Shyrl A
Bought by
Tunks Shyrl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunks Shyrl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tunks Shyrl A | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,743 | $681,100 | $440,000 | $241,100 |
| 2025 | $5,436 | $619,600 | $385,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $592,600 | $358,000 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $694,500 | $425,000 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $518,500 | $290,000 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $429,100 | $227,000 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $402,600 | $204,000 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $374,300 | $195,000 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $315,700 | $150,000 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $289,200 | $130,000 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $263,400 | $119,000 | $144,400 |
| 2013 | $3,011 | $199,300 | $85,000 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map