1041 E 75th St Indianapolis, IN 46240
North Central NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Beautifully updated ranch just north of Broad Ripple ! This is a great two bedroom (with an office/den as well) TWO BATH single family house close to it all. Several updates throughout! Updated kitchen, updated bathrooms! ATTACHED GARAGE! Backyard with new private deck area. Garage for off street parking! Just steps from the Monon Trail! Don't miss out living in a beautiful house and great location!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1949
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Sold | $69,000 | -1.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
- 1044 E 75th St
- 7505 Terrace Beach
- 1427 Ruth Dr
- 1601 E 77th St
- 1835 E 75th St
- 1614 E 72nd St
- 7548 Morningside Dr
- 7911 Kimlough Dr
- 654 E 79th St
- 1935 Randall Rd
- 7779 Ridge Rd
- 717 E 70th Place
- 2020 Mystic Bay Ct
- 540 & 550 Forest Blvd
- 7055 N Park Ave
- 710 Forest Blvd
- 6873 Shore Island Dr
- 7050 N Park Ave
- 7034 N Park Ave
- 2509 E 80th St
- 1608 E 73rd St
- 1811 E 75th St
- 1101 Westfield Ct W
- 6721 Riverfront Ave Unit Studio
- 6701 N College Ave
- 6659 Junction Ln
- 7745 Solana Dr
- 888 E 66th St
- 6595 Reserve Dr
- 2512 E 72nd St
- 6565 N College Ave
- 2360 Durham Dr
- 8506 Westfield Blvd Unit SI ID1391802P
- 8506 Westfield Blvd Unit SI ID1391804P
- 950 E 64th St
- 725 E 64th St
- 6630 Glenbrook Dr
- 6311 E Westfield Blvd
- 8502 Westfield Blvd
- 8510 Westfield Blvd Unit SI ID1391803P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.