1041 E Heim Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,074,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 E Heim Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $992,743, approximately $791 per square foot. 1041 E Heim Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Kostar Bella O
Bought by
Kostar Bella O and Kostar Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Kostar John B and Kostar Bella O
Bought by
Kostar John B and Kostar Bella O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,374
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$936,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Quinette Charles F and Altura Lea Altura
Bought by
Kostar John B and Kostar Bella O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Quinette Charles F and Altura Lea Altura
Bought by
Quinette Charles F and Quinette Lea Altura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Quinette Charles F
Bought by
Quinette Charles F and Quinette Lea Altura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostar Bella O | -- | -- | |
| Kostar John B | -- | -- | |
| Kostar John B | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kostar John B | $232,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quinette Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Quinette Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kostar John B | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostar John B | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $349,577 | $278,469 | $71,108 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $342,723 | $273,009 | $69,714 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $336,003 | $267,655 | $68,348 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $329,415 | $262,407 | $67,008 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $322,956 | $257,261 | $65,695 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $319,645 | $254,623 | $65,022 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $313,378 | $249,630 | $63,748 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $307,234 | $244,735 | $62,499 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $301,210 | $239,936 | $61,274 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $295,304 | $235,231 | $60,073 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $290,869 | $231,698 | $59,171 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $285,172 | $227,160 | $58,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map