1108 E Darby Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Darby Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,175,824, approximately $594 per square foot. 1108 E Darby Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Flory Walker Lee and Flory Kay R
Bought by
Flory Walker Lee and Flory Kay R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flory Walker Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $250,330 | $102,105 | $148,225 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $245,422 | $100,103 | $145,319 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $240,610 | $98,140 | $142,470 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $235,893 | $96,216 | $139,677 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $231,268 | $94,329 | $136,939 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $228,897 | $93,362 | $135,535 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $224,409 | $91,531 | $132,878 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $220,009 | $89,736 | $130,273 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $215,696 | $87,977 | $127,719 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $211,467 | $86,252 | $125,215 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $208,291 | $84,956 | $123,335 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $204,211 | $83,291 | $120,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map