1041 N Shaffer St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,394,757
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 N Shaffer St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,316,939, approximately $648 per square foot. 1041 N Shaffer St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Ortega John H and Ortega Esther B
Bought by
Ortega John H and Ortega Esther B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Ortega John and Hughes Esther Bedella
Bought by
Ortega John H and Ortega Esther B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega John H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ortega John H | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortega John H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega John H | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $476,750 | $311,642 | $165,108 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $467,402 | $305,531 | $161,871 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $458,238 | $299,540 | $158,698 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $449,253 | $293,666 | $155,587 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $440,445 | $287,908 | $152,537 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $435,929 | $284,956 | $150,973 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $427,382 | $279,369 | $148,013 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $419,002 | $273,891 | $145,111 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $410,787 | $268,521 | $142,266 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $402,733 | $263,256 | $139,477 |
| 2015 | $4,442 | $396,684 | $259,302 | $137,382 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $388,914 | $254,223 | $134,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map