1042 E 49th Place Los Angeles, CA 90011
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $844,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 E 49th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $700,121, approximately $331 per square foot. 1042 E 49th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Ninth Street Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Steven | -- | United Independent | |
| Hernandez Steven | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hernandez Esteban | $141,000 | First American | |
| Sachs Steven | $71,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Steven | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Steven | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Esteban | $139,176 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,404 | $359,880 | $136,886 | $222,994 |
| 2024 | $11,308 | $352,824 | $134,202 | $218,622 |
| 2023 | $11,224 | $345,907 | $131,571 | $214,336 |
| 2022 | $11,014 | $339,126 | $128,992 | $210,134 |
| 2021 | $10,952 | $332,477 | $126,463 | $206,014 |
| 2020 | $10,988 | $329,069 | $125,167 | $203,902 |
| 2019 | $10,830 | $322,617 | $122,713 | $199,904 |
| 2018 | $9,478 | $210,292 | $120,307 | $89,985 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $202,129 | $115,637 | $86,492 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $199,094 | $113,901 | $85,193 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $195,195 | $111,670 | $83,525 |
Map
- 1141 E 50th St
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 1150 E 51st St
- 920 E 48th St
- 1192 E 48th St
- 871 E 49th St
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 1259 E 49th St
- 1266 E 50th St
- 904 E 52nd Place
- 750 E 48th St
- 1320 E 48th St
- 687 E 49th St
- 673 E 50th St
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 625 E 50th St
- 1407 E 50th St
- 886 E 43rd Place
- 1423 E 52nd St
- 1247 E Vernon Ave
- 1052 E 49th Place
- 1048 E 49th Place
- 4961 S Central Ave Unit 4
- 4961 S Central Ave
- 1032 E 49th Place
- 1057 E 50th St
- 1045 E 50th St
- 4965 S Central Ave
- 1039 E 50th St
- 1022 E 49th Place
- 1063 E 49th Place
- 1029 E 50th St
- 1053 E 49th Place
- 1049 E 49th Place
- 1041 E 49th Place
- 4969 S Central Ave
- 1063 E 50th St
- 1012 E 49th Place
- 1021 E 50th St
- 1031 E 49th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.