1042 E Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,907 - $402,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 E Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $378,477, approximately $312 per square foot. 1042 E Piute Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Marjorie L
Bought by
Bill Wilson And Marjorie L Wilson Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Bill and Wilson Marjorie L
Bought by
Bill & Marjorie L Wilson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Hilderbrand John David
Bought by
Wilson Bill and Wilson Marjorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Wilson And Marjorie L Wilson Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bill & Marjorie L Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Bill | $62,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Bill | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $12,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $620 | $11,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $620 | $28,010 | $5,600 | $22,410 |
| 2022 | $612 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $609 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $575 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $566 | $16,980 | $3,390 | $13,590 |
| 2018 | $533 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $494 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
| 2016 | $472 | $12,050 | $2,410 | $9,640 |
| 2015 | $425 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map