10424 Saint John Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10424 Saint John Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $582,110, approximately $291 per square foot. 10424 Saint John Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Dippong Edward A and Dippong Gail E
Bought by
Dippong Christopher G and Dippong Jacqui A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dippong Christopher G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $189,000 | $189,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,100 | $137,100 | $0 |