10425 Stewart Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $1,059,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,924
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10425 Stewart Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $760,745, approximately $193 per square foot. 10425 Stewart Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Feucht Chad E and Feucht Jennifer L
Bought by
Brabson Andrew R and Brabson Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,567
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Scott and Stewart Jung Soon
Bought by
Feucht Chad E and Feucht Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Scott
Bought by
Stewart Scott and Stewart Jung Soon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabson Andrew R | -- | Fatic | |
| Feucht Chad E | -- | United Title | |
| Stewart Scott | -- | Land Title Company Of Ak Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brabson Andrew R | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feucht Chad E | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Scott | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,834 | $852,400 | $166,200 | $686,200 |
| 2024 | $11,834 | $816,000 | $147,000 | $669,000 |
| 2023 | $12,270 | $745,900 | $142,500 | $603,400 |
| 2022 | $11,051 | $716,100 | $137,400 | $578,700 |
| 2021 | $11,709 | $661,900 | $137,400 | $524,500 |
| 2020 | $9,473 | $644,700 | $137,400 | $507,300 |
| 2019 | $8,721 | $593,000 | $137,400 | $455,600 |
| 2018 | $8,437 | $575,000 | $124,300 | $450,700 |
| 2017 | $10,090 | $637,800 | $124,300 | $513,500 |
| 2016 | $8,811 | $634,200 | $124,300 | $509,900 |
| 2015 | $8,811 | $613,800 | $125,800 | $488,000 |
| 2014 | $8,811 | $622,700 | $121,500 | $501,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map