10427 Bayshore Dr Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10427 Bayshore Dr, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $489,768, approximately $182 per square foot. 10427 Bayshore Dr is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Ross Eugene
Bought by
Wheeler Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,442
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Patrick | $150,000 | Andrew D Kehrer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Patrick | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,447 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | $8,447 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $8,157 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $7,998 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $7,129 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $7,129 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $6,988 | $41,250 | $6,850 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $37,230 | $6,850 | $30,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,230 | $6,850 | $30,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,230 | $6,850 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map