1043 E Grand Ave Unit 45 Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,403 - $900,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 E Grand Ave Unit 45, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $777,601, approximately $519 per square foot. 1043 E Grand Ave Unit 45 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Prieto Maria
Bought by
Prieto Maria De Jesus and The Prieto Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Gaudet Jetske
Bought by
Gaudet Jetske and Schulman Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Maria De Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Gaudet Jetske | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaudet Jetske | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $71,094 | $42,938 | $28,156 |
| 2024 | $829 | $69,701 | $42,097 | $27,604 |
| 2023 | $810 | $68,335 | $41,272 | $27,063 |
| 2022 | $801 | $66,996 | $40,463 | $26,533 |
| 2021 | $788 | $65,683 | $39,670 | $26,013 |
| 2020 | $784 | $65,011 | $39,264 | $25,747 |
| 2019 | $766 | $63,738 | $38,495 | $25,243 |
| 2018 | $745 | $62,490 | $37,741 | $24,749 |
| 2017 | $733 | $61,265 | $37,001 | $24,264 |
| 2016 | $717 | $60,065 | $36,276 | $23,789 |
| 2015 | $711 | $59,164 | $35,732 | $23,432 |
| 2014 | $684 | $58,006 | $35,033 | $22,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map