Estimated Value: $450,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10438 Violet Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $453,512, approximately $513 per square foot. 10438 Violet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Hadley Carol J
Bought by
Hadley Carol Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Carol Jean | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hadley Carol Jean | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $423,400 | $114,600 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $408,900 | $108,100 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $357,200 | $102,700 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $367,600 | $100,700 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $281,300 | $77,300 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $257,000 | $77,300 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $291 | $232,100 | $72,900 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $199,800 | $72,900 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $32 | $191,000 | $72,900 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $28 | $183,400 | $72,900 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $24 | $168,300 | $70,700 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,100 | $68,500 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map