1044 17th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $203,871
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 17th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $196,718, approximately $206 per square foot. 1044 17th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $185,300 | $25,000 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $182,200 | $25,000 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $182,200 | $25,000 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $104,900 | $25,000 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $98,200 | $25,000 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map