1051 17th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,015 - $252,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 17th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $245,004, approximately $138 per square foot. 1051 17th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Monkman Amanda M
Bought by
Daubanton Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Noble Gary Gary
Bought by
Monkman Amanda Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daubanton Kirby | $155,000 | Tri-County Abstract & Ilable | |
| Monkman Amanda Amanda | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monkman Amanda Amanda | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $226,000 | $25,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $222,100 | $25,000 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $222,100 | $25,000 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $167,200 | $25,000 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $167,200 | $25,000 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $167,200 | $25,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $157,900 | $25,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $133,700 | $25,000 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $124,600 | $25,000 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map