1044 Aloha Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,857,761 - $2,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 Aloha Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,938,940, approximately $970 per square foot. 1044 Aloha Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Holcomb Polly Ann and Polly Ann Holcomb Trust
Bought by
Holcomb Mark Lycurgus and The Mark Lycurgus Holcomb Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Holcomb Mark Lycurgus and Holcomb Mark
Bought by
Holcomb Mark Lycurgus and Mark Lycurgus Holcomb Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Mark Lycurgus | -- | None Available | |
| Holcomb Mark Lycurgus | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $414,826 | $234,470 | $180,356 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $406,693 | $229,873 | $176,820 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $398,719 | $225,366 | $173,353 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $390,902 | $220,948 | $169,954 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $383,238 | $216,616 | $166,622 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $379,309 | $214,395 | $164,914 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $371,873 | $210,192 | $161,681 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $364,582 | $206,071 | $158,511 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $357,434 | $202,031 | $155,403 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $350,426 | $198,070 | $152,356 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $345,163 | $195,095 | $150,068 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $338,403 | $191,274 | $147,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map