1045 Evergreen Dr Unit 47 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,703,307 - $2,077,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Evergreen Dr Unit 47, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,883,827, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 1045 Evergreen Dr Unit 47 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Bought by
Nguyen and Nguyen Hai Huu Mmso Le Lang V 2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen | $211,900 | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $119,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $367,194 | $199,362 | $167,832 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $359,995 | $195,453 | $164,542 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $352,937 | $191,621 | $161,316 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $346,017 | $187,864 | $158,153 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $339,233 | $184,181 | $155,052 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $335,756 | $182,293 | $153,463 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $329,173 | $178,719 | $150,454 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $322,719 | $175,215 | $147,504 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $316,392 | $171,780 | $144,612 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $310,189 | $168,412 | $141,777 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $305,531 | $165,883 | $139,648 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $299,547 | $162,634 | $136,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map