1044 N P St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $582,289 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1044 N P St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $618,072, approximately $397 per square foot. 1044 N P St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Shelton Jo Ann and The Shelton Higgins Living Tru
Bought by
Shelton Jo Ann and The Jo Ann Shelton Survivor S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Higgins Daniel F and Shelton Jo Ann
Bought by
Higgins Daniel F and Shelton Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Jo Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Higgins Daniel F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $225,149 | $75,041 | $150,108 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $216,408 | $72,128 | $144,280 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $212,165 | $70,714 | $141,451 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $208,006 | $69,328 | $138,678 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $205,875 | $68,618 | $137,257 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $201,839 | $67,273 | $134,566 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $197,882 | $65,954 | $131,928 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $194,003 | $64,661 | $129,342 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $190,200 | $63,394 | $126,806 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $183,675 | $61,219 | $122,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map