10441 Campbell Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10441 Campbell Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $793,754, approximately $309 per square foot. 10441 Campbell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Silva Walter and Silva Rina
Bought by
Silva Trust and Silva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Silva Walter
Bought by
Silva Walter and Silva Rina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Silva Rina
Bought by
Silva Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Robinson John O and Robinson Carmen
Bought by
Silva Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Sold by
Robinson John O and Robinson Carmen
Bought by
Robinson John O and Robinson Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silva Walter | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Silva Walter | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Silva Walter | $475,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Robinson John O | -- | -- | |
| Robinson John O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Walter | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Walter | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Walter | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $662,082 | $165,512 | $496,570 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $636,375 | $159,086 | $477,289 |
| 2022 | $7,264 | $623,898 | $155,967 | $467,931 |
| 2021 | $6,774 | $580,676 | $145,169 | $435,507 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $518,461 | $129,615 | $388,846 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $503,360 | $125,840 | $377,520 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $484,000 | $121,000 | $363,000 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $429,000 | $107,000 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $422,000 | $105,000 | $317,000 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $415,000 | $104,000 | $311,000 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $384,000 | $96,000 | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map