10447 Haddon Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $694,449
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10447 Haddon Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $665,362, approximately $799 per square foot. 10447 Haddon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Rincon Martin and Rincon Reyna
Bought by
Gutierrez Siria and Gutierrez Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,730
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Arturo and Fasheh Becerra Alicia
Bought by
Rincon Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Arturo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Siria | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rincon Martin | $280,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Siria | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rincon Martin | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $437,453 | $349,965 | $87,488 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $428,876 | $343,103 | $85,773 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $420,468 | $336,376 | $84,092 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $412,225 | $329,781 | $82,444 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $404,143 | $323,315 | $80,828 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $329,689 | $263,754 | $65,935 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $323,226 | $258,583 | $64,643 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $310,677 | $248,543 | $62,134 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $306,011 | $244,810 | $61,201 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $278,000 | $222,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map