1045 Central Ave Middletown, OH 45044
Studio
--
Bath
8,283
Sq Ft
3,311
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044. 1045 Central Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Ministries Thee Chee Rose
Bought by
Ohio Soda Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,279
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Aff Ohio Llc
Bought by
Chee Chee Rose Ministries
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Pele Path Properties Limited
Bought by
Aff Ohio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Blakley Paul T and Blakley Peggy L
Bought by
Pele Path Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio Soda Llc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Chee Chee Rose Ministries | $195,000 | American Homeland Title Agen | |
| Aff Ohio Llc | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Pele Path Properties Ltd | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohio Soda Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $54,080 | $4,060 | $50,020 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $54,080 | $4,060 | $50,020 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $54,080 | $4,060 | $50,020 |
| 2022 | $8,954 | $54,080 | $4,060 | $50,020 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $54,080 | $4,060 | $50,020 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $54,080 | $4,060 | $50,020 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $55,810 | $4,170 | $51,640 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $65,080 | $4,170 | $60,910 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $65,080 | $4,170 | $60,910 |
| 2016 | $4,991 | $65,080 | $4,170 | $60,910 |
| 2015 | $6,707 | $90,450 | $4,170 | $86,280 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $90,450 | $4,170 | $86,280 |
| 2013 | $4,865 | $22,390 | $4,170 | $18,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map