1045 E 3rd St National City, CA 91950
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 E 3rd St, National City, CA 91950 and is currently estimated at $646,224, approximately $631 per square foot. 1045 E 3rd St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho de la Nacion School, Granger Junior High School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Petere Rafael B
Bought by
Petere Rafael B and Petere Minerva P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petere Rafael B | -- | Stewart Title Sd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petere Rafael B | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $87,200 | $28,158 | $59,042 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $85,491 | $27,606 | $57,885 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $83,815 | $27,065 | $56,750 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $82,173 | $26,535 | $55,638 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $80,563 | $26,015 | $54,548 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $79,738 | $25,749 | $53,989 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $78,176 | $25,245 | $52,931 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $76,644 | $24,750 | $51,894 |
| 2017 | $60 | $75,142 | $24,265 | $50,877 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $73,670 | $23,790 | $49,880 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $72,564 | $23,433 | $49,131 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $71,143 | $22,974 | $48,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map