928 E 2nd St National City, CA 91950
Estimated Value: $851,116 - $884,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 928 E 2nd St, National City, CA 91950 and is currently estimated at $864,705. 928 E 2nd St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho de la Nacion School, Granger Junior High School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Quintero Filiberto T and Quintero Martha M
Bought by
Quintero Filiberto T and Quintero Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Filiberto T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $159,638 | $71,813 | $87,825 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $156,508 | $70,405 | $86,103 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $153,440 | $69,025 | $84,415 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $150,432 | $67,672 | $82,760 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $147,484 | $66,346 | $81,138 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $145,973 | $65,666 | $80,307 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $143,112 | $64,379 | $78,733 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $140,307 | $63,117 | $77,190 |
| 2017 | $60 | $137,557 | $61,880 | $75,677 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $134,861 | $60,667 | $74,194 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $132,836 | $59,756 | $73,080 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $130,235 | $58,586 | $71,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map