1045 Robin Ln Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $536,803 - $608,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,981
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Robin Ln, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $565,451, approximately $285 per square foot. 1045 Robin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Young Sandra
Bought by
Mitchell Douglas and Mitchell Lyssa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Rehagen Stephen N and Rehagen Diane L
Bought by
Mitchell Douglas R and Mitchell Lyssa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,400
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Douglas R | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Douglas R | $306,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $504,425 | $151,055 | $353,370 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $494,534 | $148,093 | $346,441 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $466,308 | $145,189 | $321,119 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $403,243 | $142,342 | $260,901 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $395,336 | $139,551 | $255,785 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $358,400 | $72,100 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $348,000 | $70,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $309,900 | $63,000 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $288,300 | $58,600 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $267,000 | $54,300 | $212,700 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $246,000 | $50,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $233,500 | $51,800 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map