1046 Robin Ln Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $649,010 - $812,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Robin Ln, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $698,503, approximately $213 per square foot. 1046 Robin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Peer Phyllis J and Haas Phyllis P
Bought by
Phyllis J Haas Living Trust and Haas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Peer Phyllis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Meyers Ryan
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Myers Sommer
Bought by
Myers Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Moulthrop Patricia Wright
Bought by
Moulthrop Franklin W and Moulthrop Patricia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis J Haas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peer Phyllis J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | $220,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Myers Ryan | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Myers Ryan | $135,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Moulthrop Franklin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Ryan | $499,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $425,513 | $128,777 | $296,736 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $417,170 | $126,252 | $290,918 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $408,990 | $123,776 | $285,214 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $400,971 | $121,349 | $279,622 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $393,109 | $118,970 | $274,139 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $389,078 | $117,750 | $271,328 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $381,449 | $115,441 | $266,008 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $373,969 | $113,177 | $260,792 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $366,636 | $110,958 | $255,678 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $359,447 | $108,782 | $250,665 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $354,048 | $107,148 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $347,113 | $105,049 | $242,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map