Estimated Value: $545,000 - $610,588
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10458 S Columbine Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $573,147, approximately $573 per square foot. 10458 S Columbine Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Dane Newman and Stephanie Newman
Bought by
Newman Dane and Newman Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Outstanding Balance
$497,918
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Jacob and Nelson Samantha
Bought by
Newman Dane and Metzendorf Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Curran Kevin C and Voyles Megan
Bought by
Nelson Jacob and Nelson Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Niebuhr Paul August and Niebuhr Tona E
Bought by
Curran Kevin C and Coyles Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,511
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Niebuhr Paul August and Niebuhr Tona E
Bought by
Niebuhr Paul August and Niebuhr Tona E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Dane | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Newman Dane | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Newman Dane | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Nelson Jacob | -- | Inwest Title Srvs Slc | |
| Curran Kevin C | -- | Title Guarantee S Jordan | |
| Niebuhr Paul August | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Dane | $498,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Dane | $551,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jacob | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Kevin C | $297,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $590,500 | $126,200 | $464,300 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $584,600 | $119,000 | $465,600 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $497,800 | $113,100 | $384,700 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $513,500 | $110,900 | $402,600 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $394,300 | $85,100 | $309,200 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $329,600 | $85,100 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $292,800 | $80,300 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $277,900 | $80,300 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $214,800 | $80,300 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $201,500 | $80,300 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $185,000 | $77,800 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $177,200 | $75,400 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map