1046 SE Wendy Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 SE Wendy Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $480,219, approximately $274 per square foot. 1046 SE Wendy Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Dixon Diane L
Bought by
Stevens Anthony W and Stevens Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$110,323
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Slyter Thomas B
Bought by
Dixon Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Anthony W | $165,000 | First American | |
| Dixon Diane L | $179,950 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records