989 SE Wendy Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 SE Wendy Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $528,887, approximately $408 per square foot. 989 SE Wendy Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $272,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $264,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $256,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $248,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $241,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $234,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $227,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $221,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map