1046 Timothy Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,528,000 - $2,623,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Timothy Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,070,007, approximately $868 per square foot. 1046 Timothy Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Doherty Philip Charles and Doherty Katherine Rose
Bought by
The Katherine & Philip Doherty Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Gallo John D and Gallo Susan E
Bought by
Doherty Philip Charles and Doherty Katherine Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,162
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,722,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Gardner William M and Gardner Joyce
Bought by
Gallo John D and Gallo Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Katherine & Philip Doherty Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Doherty Philip Charles | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gallo John D | $450,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Philip Charles | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo John D | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,644 | $718,521 | $526,921 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $704,434 | $516,590 | $187,844 |
| 2023 | $8,257 | $690,622 | $506,461 | $184,161 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $677,081 | $496,531 | $180,550 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $663,806 | $486,796 | $177,010 |
| 2019 | $8,723 | $644,118 | $472,358 | $171,760 |
| 2018 | $8,420 | $631,490 | $463,097 | $168,393 |
| 2017 | $8,276 | $619,109 | $454,017 | $165,092 |
| 2016 | $8,105 | $606,970 | $445,115 | $161,855 |
| 2015 | $7,881 | $597,853 | $438,429 | $159,424 |
| 2014 | $7,794 | $586,143 | $429,841 | $156,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map