1047 Pine Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,618,578 - $1,859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Pine Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,701,145, approximately $867 per square foot. 1047 Pine Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Beyer Ada and Williamson Jean
Bought by
Beyer Ada and Williamson Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Ada | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $162,951 | $71,057 | $91,894 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $159,757 | $69,664 | $90,093 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $156,626 | $68,299 | $88,327 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $153,556 | $66,960 | $86,596 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $150,547 | $65,648 | $84,899 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $146,083 | $63,701 | $82,382 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $143,219 | $62,452 | $80,767 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $140,412 | $61,228 | $79,184 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $137,660 | $60,028 | $77,632 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $135,593 | $59,127 | $76,466 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $132,938 | $57,969 | $74,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map