1009 Pine Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,073,000 - $4,158,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,829
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Pine Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $3,789,650, approximately $784 per square foot. 1009 Pine Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Bengoechea Tasha and Goldman Andrew
Bought by
Nicolini Patrick and Kirk Lynn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,465,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,140,581
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,649,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2015
Sold by
Bengoechea Tasha G and Goldman Andrew
Bought by
The Bengoechea Goldman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Bought by
Bengoechea Tasha G and Goldman Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Bought by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Bought by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Bought by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Bought by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Ramage William L and Ramage Marie Jill
Bought by
Frangoulis John and Frangoulis Cathi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolini Patrick | $2,900,000 | Old Republic Title Orinda | |
| The Bengoechea Goldman Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bengoechea Tasha G | $2,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Frangoulis John | -- | Financial Title | |
| Frangoulis John | -- | Financial Title | |
| Frangoulis John | -- | American Title | |
| Frangoulis John | -- | American Title | |
| Frangoulis John | -- | American Title Co | |
| Frangoulis John | -- | -- | |
| Frangoulis John | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicolini Patrick | $2,465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bengoechea Tasha G | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Frangoulis John | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frangoulis John | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frangoulis John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,203 | $3,235,001 | $1,561,724 | $1,673,277 |
| 2024 | $35,964 | $3,171,570 | $1,531,102 | $1,640,468 |
| 2023 | $35,964 | $3,109,383 | $1,501,081 | $1,608,302 |
| 2022 | $35,418 | $3,048,416 | $1,471,649 | $1,576,767 |
| 2021 | $34,393 | $2,988,644 | $1,442,794 | $1,545,850 |
| 2019 | $33,964 | $2,900,000 | $1,400,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 2018 | $26,984 | $2,318,198 | $993,513 | $1,324,685 |
| 2017 | $26,521 | $2,272,744 | $974,033 | $1,298,711 |
| 2016 | $26,055 | $2,228,182 | $954,935 | $1,273,247 |
| 2015 | $25,357 | $2,194,713 | $940,591 | $1,254,122 |
| 2014 | $25,161 | $2,151,723 | $922,167 | $1,229,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map