1016 Pine Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,768,000 - $2,135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Pine Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,952,677, approximately $948 per square foot. 1016 Pine Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Thomas W and Roberts June M
Bought by
Psalm 19 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Dodds Edward B and Dodds Dorothy J
Bought by
Roberts Thomas W and Roberts June M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psalm 19 Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Thomas W | $322,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Thomas W | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,878 | $562,828 | $419,919 | $142,909 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $551,793 | $411,686 | $140,107 |
| 2023 | $6,622 | $540,974 | $403,614 | $137,360 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $530,367 | $395,700 | $134,667 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $519,969 | $387,942 | $132,027 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $504,549 | $376,437 | $128,112 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $494,656 | $369,056 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $484,958 | $361,820 | $123,138 |
| 2016 | $6,648 | $475,450 | $354,726 | $120,724 |
| 2015 | $6,463 | $468,309 | $349,398 | $118,911 |
| 2014 | $6,385 | $459,136 | $342,554 | $116,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map