1047 Alden Ave Youngstown, OH 44505
Landsdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Alden Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $63,735, approximately $51 per square foot. 1047 Alden Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Chism Lazell Hudson and Chism William C
Bought by
Conrad Rodney and Conrad Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Hudson Samuel L
Bought by
Hudson Lazell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Kennedy Neil R
Bought by
Hudson Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1991
Bought by
Amedia Lorilee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Rodney | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Hudson Lazell | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Samuel | $2,400 | -- | |
| Amedia Lorilee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |