10471 Celestial Waters Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $979,264 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10471 Celestial Waters Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,034,566, approximately $364 per square foot. 10471 Celestial Waters Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Rafael Alvin C and Rafael Edita C
Bought by
Rafael Alvin C and Rafael Edita C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rafael Alvin C and Rafael Edita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,500
Outstanding Balance
$333,211
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$701,355
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Alvin C | -- | None Available | |
| Rafael Alvin C | $723,500 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafael Alvin C | $578,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,942 | $988,191 | $491,926 | $496,265 |
| 2024 | $11,942 | $968,816 | $482,281 | $486,535 |
| 2023 | $10,542 | $860,000 | $419,000 | $441,000 |
| 2022 | $10,007 | $810,000 | $395,000 | $415,000 |
| 2021 | $8,961 | $715,000 | $349,000 | $366,000 |
| 2020 | $8,130 | $665,000 | $325,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $8,162 | $665,000 | $325,000 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $615,000 | $301,000 | $314,000 |
| 2017 | $7,401 | $605,000 | $297,000 | $308,000 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $500,000 | $246,000 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $480,000 | $237,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $460,000 | $228,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map