1048 Camelia St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,177,615, approximately $973 per square foot. 1048 Camelia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Christana and Robinson Curlee
Bought by
Nawaz Mohhamad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nawaz Mohhamad | $140,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Curlee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Green Christina | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $212,466 | $65,840 | $153,626 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $208,164 | $64,549 | $150,615 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $210,945 | $63,283 | $147,662 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $199,810 | $62,043 | $144,767 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $195,755 | $60,826 | $141,929 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $200,677 | $60,203 | $140,474 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $196,743 | $59,023 | $137,720 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $192,885 | $57,865 | $135,020 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $189,104 | $56,731 | $132,373 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $185,397 | $55,619 | $129,778 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $182,612 | $54,783 | $127,829 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $179,035 | $53,710 | $125,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map